Fall 2014


COED 1st Division
Rank   Team Points Played W D L Goals Diff.
1 Coed- 1D- Camp Woody 0:0 
- Coed- 1D- Frienemies 0:0 
- Coed- 1D- Root Bar 0:0 
- Coed- 1D- Spoccer FC: Foot Rx FC 0:0 
- Coed- 1D- Town Pump FC 0:0 
- Coed- 1D- WALK FC 0:0 
COED 2nd Division
Rank   Team Points Played W D L Goals Diff.
1 Coed- 2D- Azteca 0:0 
- Coed- 2D- Bier Garden FC 0:0 
- Coed- 2D- Hellbenders 0:0 
- Coed- 2D- Nimble FC 0:0 
- Coed- 2D- Rebels 0:0 
-   Coed- 2D- Smush FC 0:0 
- Coed- 2D- WALK Lite 0:0 
-   Coed- 2D- Watershed FC-Dark City 0:0 
COED 3rd Division
Rank   Team Points Played W D L Goals Diff.
1 Coed- 3D- Wandervogel 9:1 
2 Coed- 3D- Latinos FC 4:0 
- Coed- 3D- Spoccer Titans 4:0 
4 Coed- 3D- Wholesale Glass 2:1 
5 Coed- 3D- Dr. Daves Auto 1:2  -1 
6 Coed- 3D- Appalachian Coffee FC 0:4  -4 
- Coed- 3D- La Zoom 0:4  -4 
8 Coed- 3D- FC City Bakery 1:9  -8 
Open 1st Division
Rank   Team Points Played W D L Goals Diff.
1 Open- 1D- Bywater V FC 0:0 
-   Open- 1D- Watershed Football Club 0:0 
-   Open- 1D- Wizards FC 0:0 
-   Open- 1D- Wizards White 0:0 
-   Open- D1 - Smush FC Red 0:0 
- Open- D1- Spoccer Sentinels 0:0 
Open 2nd Division
Rank   Team Points Played W D L Goals Diff.
1   Open- 2D- Green Man Brewery 2:1 
2 Open- 2D- Bywater IV FC 0:0 
- Open- 2D- Elsewhere FC 0:0 
- Open- 2D- PMC 0:0 
-   Open- 2D- Watershed White 0:0 
6   Open- 2D- Smush White 1:2  -1 
Open 3rd Division
Rank   Team Points Played W D L Goals Diff.
1 Open- 3D- Spoccer United 2:1 
2 Open- 3D- Bier Garden Strikers 0:0 
- Open- 3D- Roadrunners FC 0:0 
- Open- 3D- SFC Curate Forest 0:0 
-   Open- 3D- Smush Blue 0:0 
-   Open- 3D- Watershed FC-Azul 0:0 
-   Open- 3D- Wizards Orange 0:0 
8 Open- 3D- Barleys FC 1:2  -1 
Open 4th Division
Rank   Team Points Played W D L Goals Diff.
1 Open- 4D- RISC Networks 2:0 
2 Open- 4D- Spoccer Sultans 3:3 
- Open- 4D- Veracruz 3:3 
4   Open- 4D- Buxton Street Brewers 0:0 
-   Open- 4D- Wizards Maroon 0:0 
6 Open- 4D- Oskar Blues FC 0:2  -2 
Open 5th Division
Rank   Team Points Played W D L Goals Diff.
1 Open- 5D - Asheville United 3:0 
2 Open- 5D- Madison United FC 3:2 
3 Open- 5D - Oppenheimer FC 0:0 
- Open- 5D- Manchester 0:0 
5   Open- 5D - Watershed FC- Dark City 2:3  -1 
6 Open- 5D- Stumptown FC 0:3  -3 
Over 40 1st Division
Rank   Team Points Played W D L Goals Diff.
1 O40- 1D- LA Union 4:1 
2   O40- 1D- Watershed Gold 2:1 
3 O40- 1D- Fusion 2:2 
-   O40- 1D- LOS Brujos 2:2 
5 O40- 1D- Bywater 1:2  -1 
6 O40- 1D- Spoccer FC: FOOT RX 1:4  -3 
Over 40 2nd Division
Rank   Team Points Played W D L Goals Diff.
1 O40- 2D- Rangers FC 7:1 
2   O40- 2D- Smush FC 7:4 
3   O40- 2D Watershed 3:1 
-   O40- 2D- Watershed FC- Dark City 3:1 
5 O40- 2D- Gluttons for Punishment 1:3  -2 
- O40- 2D- RFC Respiratory Distress 1:3  -2 
7   O40- 2D- Wizards Silver 4:7  -3 
8 O40- 2D- Spoccer Mutts 1:7  -6 
Womens Division
Rank   Team Points Played W D L Goals Diff.
1 Women- Universal Joint 2:0 
2   Women - Watershed 0:0 
- Women- Bees Knees 0:0 
- Women- Bier Garden Strikers FC 0:0 
-   Women- Green Man Growlers 0:0 
- Women- Root Bar FC 0:0 
-   Women- Smush FC 0:0 
8 Women- Bootleggers FC 0:2  -2 

Summer


COED 1st Division
Rank   Team Points Played W D L Goals Diff.
1 Coed- 1D- Hope for Nan 19  38:16  22 
2 Coed- 2D- Azteca 19  28:16  12 
3 Coed- 1D- Camp Woody 19  41:30  11 
4 Coed- 1D- Root Bar 15  32:20  12 
5 Coed- 2D- Rebels 12  40:25  15 
6 Coed- 2D- Nimble FC 12  32:17  15 
7   Coed- 2D- Smush FC 12  23:19 
8 Coed- 2D- WALK Lite 17:18  -1 
9 Coed- 1D- Spoccer FC: Foot Rx FC 21:33  -12 
10 Coed- 2D- Bier Garden FC 12:24  -12 
11 Coed- 2D- Hellbenders 16:19  -3 
12   Coed- 2D- Watershed FC-Dark City 18:25  -7 
13 Coed- 1D- Town Pump FC 23:48  -25 
14 Coed- 3D- Dr. Daves Auto 10:41  -31 
COED 2nd Division
Rank   Team Points Played W D L Goals Diff.
COED 3rd Division
Rank   Team Points Played W D L Goals Diff.
1 Coed- 3D- Latinos FC 25  10  39:14  25 
2 Coed- 3D- Wandervogel 20  10  34:21  13 
3 Coed- 3D- FC City Bakery 18  37:26  11 
4 Coed- 3D- Spoccer Titans 16  34:18  16 
5 Coed- 3D- La Zoom 10  20:23  -3 
6 Coed- 3D- Wholesale Glass 23:24  -1 
7 Coed- 3D- Appalachian Coffee FC 6:43  -37 
8 Coed- 3D- Mixed Nuts 9:33  -24 
9 COED 3rd Division Tournament 0:0 
Open 2nd Division
Rank   Team Points Played W D L Goals Diff.
1 Open- 3D- SFC Curate Forest 25  10  46:13  33 
2 Open- 3D- Spoccer United 20  31:20  11 
3 Open- 3D- Barleys FC 15  10  48:31  17 
4 Open- 3D- Roadrunners FC 15  51:36  15 
5   Open- 3D- Wizards Orange 12  23:47  -24 
6 Open- 3D- Bier Garden Strikers 27:29  -2 
7   Open- 2D- Smush White 21:36  -15 
8 Open- 2D- Oppenheimer Premium FC 22:57  -35 
Open 3rd Division
Rank   Team Points Played W D L Goals Diff.
1 Open- 4D- Veracruz 27  10  61:24  37 
2   Open- 4D- Buxton Street Brewers 20  10  32:27 
3 Open- 4D- RISC Networks 17  38:18  20 
4 Open- 3D - FC Real 16  32:22  10 
5 Open- 4D- Spoccer Sultans 22:29  -7 
6 Open- 5D- Stumptown FC 21:30  -9 
7 Open- 5D - Oppenheimer FC 18:39  -21 
8 Open- 4D- Oskar Blues FC 4:39  -35 
Open- 1st Division
Rank   Team Points Played W D L Goals Diff.
1   Open- 1D- Wizards FC 30  10  10  47:20  27 
2 Open- 1D- Bywater V FC 13  10  42:38 
3 Open- 1D- The Buses 13  32:33  -1 
4   Open- 1D- Wizards White 12  30:24 
5 Open- 1D - Colortones FC 10  36:43  -7 
6 Open- 2D- Elsewhere FC 10  23:33  -10 
7   Open- 1D- Smush FC 32:36  -4 
8 Open- 1D- Altamont FC 18:33  -15 
Over 40 1st Division
Rank   Team Points Played W D L Goals Diff.
1 O40- 1D- Fusion 30  11  10  52:19  33 
2 O40- 1D- Spoccer FC: FOOT RX 24  11  29:16  13 
3 O40- 2D- RFC Respiratory Distress 20  10  37:24  13 
4 O40- 1D- LA Union 19  10  55:24  31 
5   O40- 2D- Smush FC 13  31:27 
6 O40- 2D- Rangers FC 13  25:28  -3 
7 O40- 1D- Bywater 11  32:30 
8   O40- 2D- Watershed FC- Dark City 21:29  -8 
9   O40- 2D- Wizards Silver 12:44  -32 
10 O40- 2D- Gluttons for Punishment 7:60  -53 
Premier Division
Rank   Team Points Played W D L Goals Diff.
1   Open- Premier- Wizards FC 20  10  38:15  23 
2 Open- Premier- Colortones 19  25:15  10 
3   Open- Premier- Wizards Black FC 19  27:18 
4 Open- D3 - Elsewhere FC 19:26  -7 
5 Open- Premier- Altmont FC 13:22  -9 
6 Open- D1- Spoccer Sentinels 10:36  -26 
Womens Division
Rank   Team Points Played W D L Goals Diff.
1 Women- Futballers FC 18  29:23 
2 Women- Universal Joint 15  36:27 
3   Women- Smush FC 15  31:23 
4 Women- Bier Garden Strikers FC 12:35  -23 

Fall


Co-ed 1st Division
Rank   Team Points Played W D L Goals Diff.
1 Coed- 1D- WALK FC 28  10  38:8  30 
2 Coed- 1D- Frienemies 25  10  38:16  22 
3 Coed- 2D- Rebels 18  10  28:21 
4 Coed- 1D- Spoccer FC: Foot Rx FC 12  10  31:32  -1 
5 Coed- 3D- Wandervogel 10  14:41  -27 
6 Coed- 1D- Root Bar 10  12:43  -31 
Co-ed 2nd Division
Rank   Team Points Played W D L Goals Diff.
1 Coed- 1D- Town Pump FC 21  10  36:18  18 
2   Coed- 2D- Watershed FC-Dark City 21  10  39:27  12 
3 Coed- 2D- Bier Garden FC 19  10  41:28  13 
4 Coed- 2D- WALK Lite 16  10  38:35 
5   Coed- 2D- Smush FC 10  24:37  -13 
6 Coed- 3D- Hi Wire Brewing 10  23:56  -33 
Co-ed 3rd Division
Rank   Team Points Played W D L Goals Diff.
1 Coed- 2D- Hellbenders 31  12  10  48:17  31 
2 Coed- 3D- La Zoom 24  11  53:23  30 
3 Coed- 3D- Spoccer Titans 23  12  23:24  -1 
4 Coed- 3D- Dr. Daves Auto 13  11  28:27 
5 Coed- 3D- Appalachian Coffee FC 10  15:44  -29 
6 Coed- 3D- FC City Bakery 10  22:54  -32 
Open 1st Division
Rank   Team Points Played W D L Goals Diff.
1   Open- 1D- Watershed Football Club 24  10  28:15  13 
2   Open- 1D- Wizards FC 22  10  26:9  17 
3 Open- 1D- Bywater V FC 19  10  23:17 
4   Open- D1 - Smush FC Red 16  10  27:13  14 
5   Open- 1D- Wizards White 16  10  23:24  -1 
6 Open- 5D- Manchester 12  10  26:24 
7   Open- 2D- Green Man Brewery 17:38  -21 
8 Open- 2D- Bywater IV FC 11:41  -30 
Open 2nd Division
Rank   Team Points Played W D L Goals Diff.
1 Open- D1- Spoccer Sentinels 28  10  32:6  26 
2   Open- 2D- Watershed White 19  10  37:20  17 
3   Open- 2D- Smush White 16  10  26:19 
4   Open- 3D- Wizards Orange 15  10  31:36  -5 
5 Open- 3D- Barleys FC 15  10  15:20  -5 
6 Open- 3D- Bier Garden Strikers 10  10  16:22  -6 
7 Open- 3D- Roadrunners FC 10  10  16:24  -8 
8 Open- 3D- SFC Curate Forest 10  15:41  -26 
Open 3rd Division
Rank   Team Points Played W D L Goals Diff.
1   Open- 4D- Wizards Maroon 24  12  35:22  13 
2 Open- 3D- Spoccer United 23  12  36:13  23 
3   Open- 3D- Watershed FC-Azul 19  11  38:27  11 
4 Open- 4D- RISC Networks 15  11  20:26  -6 
5   Open- 4D- Buxton Street Brewers 13  10  29:33  -4 
6   Open- 3D- Smush Blue 10  6:43  -37 
Open 4th Division
Rank   Team Points Played W D L Goals Diff.
1 Open- 3D - FC Real 31  12  10  68:14  54 
2 Open- 4D- Oskar Blues FC 24  12  42:23  19 
3 Open- 4D- Spoccer Sultans 17  11  25:19 
4 Open- 5D - Oppenheimer FC 16  11  24:34  -10 
5 Open- 5D- Stumptown FC 10  12:37  -25 
6   Open- 5D - Watershed FC- Dark City 10  10  6:50  -44 
Over 40 1st Division
Rank   Team Points Played W D L Goals Diff.
1 O40- 1D- Fusion 27  12  32:25 
2 O40- 1D- LA Union 22  11  51:24  27 
3   O40- 1D- LOS Brujos 18  11  32:26 
4   O40- 1D- Watershed Gold 16  12  31:34  -3 
5 O40- 1D- Spoccer FC: FOOT RX 10  14:24  -10 
6   O40- 2D- Smush FC 10  12:39  -27 
Over 40 2nd Division
Rank   Team Points Played W D L Goals Diff.
1 O40- 2D- RFC Respiratory Distress 24  10  33:17  16 
2   O40- 2D- Watershed FC- Dark City 21  10  34:17  17 
3   O40- 2D- Wizards Silver 13  29:17  12 
4 O40- 2D- Spoccer Mutts 13  10  29:27 
5 O40- 2D- Gluttons for Punishment 9:56  -47 
Women\'s Division
Rank   Team Points Played W D L Goals Diff.
1 Women- Bootleggers FC 31  12  10  52:21  31 
2 Women- Universal Joint 21  11  34:17  17 
3   Women- Smush FC 16  12  24:29  -5 
4 Women- Bier Garden Strikers FC 11  11  15:30  -15 
5 Women- Root Bar FC 10  24:33  -9 
6   Women- Green Man Growlers 10  21:40  -19 

Spring


Co-ed 1st Division
Rank   Team Points Played W D L Goals Diff.
1 Coed- 1D- Frienemies 31  12  10  63:21  42 
2 Coed- 1D- Root Bar 23  12  47:33  14 
3 Coed- 1D- WALK FC 16  11  34:35  -1 
4 Coed- 1D- Spoccer FC: Foot Rx FC 10  11  33:44  -11 
5 Coed- 1D- Town Pump FC 10  10  30:49  -19 
6 Coed- 2D- Rebels 10  33:58  -25 
Co-ed 2nd Division
Rank   Team Points Played W D L Goals Diff.
1   Coed- 2D- Watershed FC-Dark City 28  12  43:20  23 
2 Coed- 2D- Bier Garden FC 25  12  32:30 
3 Coed- 2D- Hellbenders 19  11  33:23  10 
4 Coed- 2D- WALK Lite 16  11  28:21 
5   Coed- 2D- Smush FC 10  21:36  -15 
6 Coed- 3D- Dr. Daves Auto 10  19:46  -27 
Co-ed 3rd Division
Rank   Team Points Played W D L Goals Diff.
1 Coed- 2D- Azteca 25  40:11  29 
2 Coed- 1D- Europe FC 18  51:20  31 
3 Coed- 3D- Spoccer Titans 18  42:20  22 
4 Coed- 3D- La Zoom 18  37:24  13 
5 Coed- 3D- Appalachian Coffee FC 13  29:30  -1 
6 Coed- 3D- FC City Bakery 17:39  -22 
7 Coed- 3D- Wholesale Glass 24:36  -12 
8 Coed- 3D- Foam Town FC 5:65  -60 
Open 1st Division
Rank   Team Points Played W D L Goals Diff.
1   Open- 1D- Wizards FC 28  12  29:17  12 
2   Open- D1 - Smush FC Red 23  12  23:16 
3 Open- 1D- Bywater V FC 16  11  23:21 
4   Open- 1D- Wizards White 13  11  17:21  -4 
5   Open- 1D- Watershed Football Club 10  10:12  -2 
6 Open- 5D- Manchester 10  11:26  -15 
Open 2nd Division
Rank   Team Points Played W D L Goals Diff.
1 Open- D1- Spoccer Sentinels 26  11  35:10  25 
2 Open- 2D- Bywater IV FC 20  12  23:20 
3   Open- 2D- Smush White 18  12  32:32 
4   Open- 2D- Green Man Brewery 17  11  33:37  -4 
5   Open- 2D- Watershed White 10  21:27  -6 
6 Open- 3D- Barleys FC 10  17:35  -18 
Open 3rd Division
Rank   Team Points Played W D L Goals Diff.
1 Open- 3D- SFC Curate Forest 22  12  25:13  12 
2 Open- 3D- Roadrunners FC 22  12  34:23  11 
3 Open- 3D- Spoccer United 18  11  27:23 
4 Open- 3D- Bier Garden Strikers 15  11  26:25 
5   Open- 3D- Wizards Orange 14  10  22:22 
6   Open- 4D- Wizards Maroon 10  5:33  -28 
Open 4th Division
Rank   Team Points Played W D L Goals Diff.
1   Open- 3D- Watershed FC-Azul 25  12  37:14  23 
2   Open- 4D- Buxton Street Brewers 25  12  40:21  19 
3   Open- 3D- Smush Blue 20  11  22:17 
4 Open- 4D- RISC Networks 15  11  15:11 
5 Open- 4D- Oskar Blues FC 10  16:36  -20 
6 Open- 3D - FC Real 10  9:40  -31 
Open 5th Division
Rank   Team Points Played W D L Goals Diff.
1 Open- 2D- Elsewhere FC 34  12  11  72:7  65 
2 Open- 4D- Veracruz 25  12  41:18  23 
3 Open- 4D- Spoccer Sultans 16  11  22:24  -2 
4 Open- 5D - Oppenheimer FC 14  11  24:38  -14 
5 Open- 5D- Stumptown FC 10  13:32  -19 
6   Open- 5D - Watershed FC- Dark City 10  10  3:56  -53 
Over 40 1st Division
Rank   Team Points Played W D L Goals Diff.
1   O40- 1D- Watershed Gold 34  12  11  51:19  32 
2 O40- 1D- Fusion 18  12  35:41  -6 
3   O40- 1D- LOS Brujos 15  11  30:34  -4 
4 O40- 1D- LA Union 12  11  29:35  -6 
5 O40- 1D- Spoccer FC: FOOT RX 10  10  24:32  -8 
6   O40- 2D- Smush FC 10  28:36  -8 
Over 40 2nd Division
Rank   Team Points Played W D L Goals Diff.
1 O40- 1D- Bywater 31  12  10  51:18  33 
2 O40- 2D- RFC Respiratory Distress 28  12  49:24  25 
3   O40- 2D- Wizards Silver 16  11  38:34 
4   O40- 2D- Watershed FC- Dark City 14  11  21:29  -8 
5 O40- 2D- Spoccer Mutts 10  19:34  -15 
6 O40- 2D- Gluttons for Punishment 10  12:51  -39 
Women\'s Division
Rank   Team Points Played W D L Goals Diff.
1 Women- Universal Joint 25  11  47:13  34 
2 Women- Bootleggers FC 25  10  38:12  26 
3 Women- Root Bar FC 20  10  25:16 
4 Women- Bier Garden Strikers FC 18  11  18:16 
5   Women- Smush FC 12  11  20:23  -3 
6   Women- Green Man Growlers 11  19:41  -22 
7 Women- Wilson Bettys 22:39  -17 
8 Women- Bees Knees 11  8:37  -29 

Advertisements

Your Ad Here!

To place an add, please contact Matt Fraser.

ABASA Newsletter

PLAYERS REGISTRATION


---------- Web marketing: by Asheville WebStrategies Inc. ---------

Fall 2014 Registration is now LIVE!

click-here

Procedures:

  • Players are to register individually and request their team by name.
  • Any player that would like to participate and does not have a team, should sign up and choose: "Do not have a team". You must have permission from a captain to sign up for a team.
  • Players MUST register themselves in order to complete the waiver of liability and may not be registered by a team captain or another player.

Please keep checking this web site and your email for more information as it is available. We are looking forward to another great season of soccer!

Important Dates:

  • Early regstration ends August 29th
  • Season begins the week of September 7th


**Any manager or captain who already has a team formed, must contact Josh Jackson via email joshjackson@abysa.org to confirm the team name, placement, and attach roster if available.